You are on Erica Haire's website! Not your Bomb Party Rep? Click here.
Contact Me

Privacy Policy

Ring Bomb Party LLC (referred to herein as “Bomb Party”, “our”, “us” or “we”) is committed to respecting the privacy rights of those visiting our websites, including the Replicated Websites of Bomb Party Independent Party Reps, and our mobile applications (hereafter collectively referred to as the “Website” or “Websites”). We created this Privacy Policy to give you confidence as you visit and use the Websites, and to demonstrate our commitment to fair information practices and to the protection of privacy.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to our Websites and not to any Third-Party websites that may link to or from this Website, which may have data collection, storage and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy. For additional information, see the section concerning Third-Party Websites, below.

BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT THAT YOU HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD, AND AGREE TO THE TERMS OF, THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND OR DO NOT AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU MUST IMMEDIATELY LEAVE THE WEBSITE.

Each time you use the Website, the then-current version of this Privacy Policy will apply. Accordingly, each time you use the Website you should check the date of this Privacy Policy (which appears at the end) and review any changes since the last time you visited the Website. When material changes or amendments are made to the Privacy Policy, we will announce the same at our home page for a period of 30 days following implementation of the amended Privacy Policy.

Children’s Privacy

Bomb Party is committed to the safety of our children. Persons under the age of 18 may not enroll as Bomb Party Independent Party Reps (hereafter “Party Rep”) or register as customers. Children under the age of 13 may not purchase products through any of our Websites. Bomb Party does not solicit or knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If Bomb Party obtains actual knowledge that it has collected personally identifiable information from a child under the age of 13, Bomb Party will immediately delete such information from its database. Because Bomb Party does not collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13, Bomb Party has no such information to use or disclose to third parties.

Information Collection

Bomb Party is the sole owner of the Website, including Replicated Websites. We collect information from Party Reps, customers, and visitors to the websites at different points on the websites.

Traffic Data

Like most website operators, Bomb Party automatically gathers information of the sort that browsers automatically make available, including: (i) IP addresses; (ii) domain servers; (iii) types of devices accessing the Website; and (iv) types of Web browsers accessing the Website (collectively “Traffic Data”). Traffic Data is anonymous information that does not personally identify you.

Cookies.

A “Cookie” is a string of information that a website stores on a user's computer, and that the user's browser provides to the website each time the user submits a query to the website. The purpose of a Cookie is to identify the user as a unique user of the Website. Bomb Party uses Cookies to customize your experience on the Website to your interests, to ensure that you do not see the same informational messages repeatedly, and to store your username so you do not have to re-enter it each time you visit the Website. For additional information on Bomb Party's uses of Cookies, see the section concerning Information Use and Disclosure Practices/Traffic Data and Information Gathered Using Cookies, below. IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO HAVE COOKIES PLACED ON YOUR COMPUTER, YOU SHOULD SET YOUR BROWSER TO REFUSE COOKIES BEFORE ACCESSING THE WEBSITE, WITH THE UNDERSTANDING THAT CERTAIN OF THE SERVICES AND CERTAIN FEATURES OF THE WEBSITE MAY NOT FUNCTION PROPERLY WITHOUT THE AID OF COOKIES. IF YOU REFUSE COOKIES, YOU ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY RESULTING LOSS OF FUNCTIONALITY.

Personal Information.

Through your use of or visits to our websites, you may be required or requested to provide personally identifiable information (hereafter “Personal Information”) to us. Personal Information is any piece of information which can potentially be used to uniquely identify, contact, or locate a single person. Such information includes, without limitation: (1) “Contact Data” (such as your name, mailing address and e-mail address); (2) “Demographic Data” (such as your age, gender, profession, education level, relationship status, religious affiliation, country, state, city and likes and dislikes,); and (3) “Financial Data” (such as your credit/debit card number and expiration date). We do not collect Personal Information from you through this Website without first asking you to provide it. The Website does not gather Personal Information from you without your knowledge. We may supplement the Personal Information you provide to us with additional Personal Information gathered from public sources or from third parties (e.g., consumer reporting agencies) who may lawfully provide such information to us. You are under no obligation to provide Personal Information to us, with the caveat that your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain of the features and services available on the Website or from purchasing some or all of our products.

Credit Card Information.

Credit card information collected at registration or for shopping cart orders is used only to process payment for the transaction and, generally, is not retained by us. You may, however, voluntarily elect to securely store your credit card information for your convenience in order to pay for future orders. In addition, if you register with us as a Party Rep or participate in an autoship program, your credit card information will be securely stored in order to pay for autoship or standing orders, and to pay any renewal fees that you have agreed in advance to pay as they become due. You may add, edit, and delete your stored card information.

Party Rep and Customer Registration.

In order to become a Party Rep, an applicant must provide Personal Information to us. We also may require an applicant’s taxpayer identification number (Social Security Number or Federal Tax ID Number) so that we may prepare and file necessary non-employee compensation forms for the IRS. Certain customers may be required to register in order to purchase products directly from us (“Registered Customers”). Registered Customers will be required to provide Personal Information. We use this information to maintain contact with Party Reps and Registered Customers, and to process Party Rep and Registered Customer orders.

Product or Service Purchases.

When a customer, Registered Customer, or Party Rep purchases products or services from us through any of our websites, the purchaser must provide us with Personal Information. This information is used for billing and payment purposes and to fill orders.

Information that you make Public.

The Website may contain features (e.g., public profiles, forums, and message boards) that permit you to upload, post, transmit, display, perform or distribute content, information, or other material, including some of your Personal Information. Any information that you choose to disclose by means of such features becomes public information over which Bomb Party is unable to exercise control. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your Personal Information by means of such features, and you agree to assume all responsibility for doing so.

Information Obtained from Third Party Sources

We may receive information about you such as contact information and demographics information from other sources. In addition, we may combine information you give us with information from these sources. The types of information and sources of such information include without limitation the following categories:

Vendors.

We may receive contact information and demographic information that you provide to or through our vendors, such as through our email and text message campaigns.

Your Party Rep (if applicable).

Information such as account or demographic information that is submitted by your Party Rep on your behalf.

Payment Service Providers.

Payment information such as updated credit card number and expiration dates from your bank or credit card company which we use to keep our records current and service you better.

Delivery Service Providers.

Delivery details such as updated delivery, contact information, and address information from our carriers or other third parties which we use to keep our records current, process orders, deliver your next purchase, and service you better.

Social Media Services.

Information that you publicly post on our and your social media pages (e.g., our Facebook®, Instagram®, and Twitter® pages), such as your contact and demographic information, such as likes, interests, preferences, comments, suggestions, and opinions, general feedback, and content.

Other Third-Party Sources (Including Data Aggregators and Public Databases).

Transactional data from third party purchases; contact information, demographics information, including profile data; information about products or services purchased from other companies.

Information Use and Disclosure Practices

Traffic Data and Information Gathered Using Cookies.

Bomb Party analyzes Traffic Data and information gathered using Cookies to help Bomb Party better understand who is using the Website and how they are using it. By identifying patterns and trends in usage, Bomb Party is able to better design the Website to improve your experience, and to serve you more relevant and interesting content. From time to time, Bomb Party may release Traffic Data and information gathered using Cookies in the aggregate, such as by publishing a report on trends in the usage of the Website. Bomb Party does not attempt to link information gathered using Cookies to Personal Information.

Personal Information.

Personal Information that is collected from customers, Party Reps and Registered Customers through Party Rep and Customer Registration, Product or Services Purchases and/or Surveys is used and disclosed as described in this Privacy Policy. Except as specifically set forth in this Privacy Policy, Bomb Party DOES NOT share Personal Information. Bomb Party may share aggregated information from time to time with its partners, vendors or other third parties. When such aggregate information is shared by Bomb Party, no Personal Information is shared.

Disclosure Practices.

Except under the following circumstances and otherwise as set forth in this Privacy Policy, Bomb Party will keep your Personal Information private and will not sell it to or share it with third parties.

Disclosure in Connection with Services.

Bomb Party discloses Personal Information to those who help it provide Services, including those who perform technical, administrative and data processing tasks such as hosting, billing, fulfillment, and data storage and security.

By Law or to Protect Rights.

Bomb Party discloses Personal Information when required to do so by law, or in response to a subpoena or court order, or when Bomb Party believes in its sole discretion that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Bomb Party, third parties or the public at large.

Legally Required Law Enforcement, Judicial and Administrative Agency Disclosures.

Bomb Party will provide confidential and personally identifiable information as necessary to comply with judicial and administrative orders, subpoenas, Civil or Criminal Investigative Demands, Administrative and Regulatory Demands and other legal obligations. In order for Bomb Party to conduct business in certain jurisdictions, Bomb Party must disclose certain personally identifiable and confidential information to regulatory authorities in such jurisdictions. Such information may include, but is not limited to, income information and personally identifiable information.

Business Transfers; Bankruptcy.

Bomb Party reserves the right to transfer all Personal Information in its possession to a successor organization in the event of a merger, acquisition, or bankruptcy or other sale of all or a portion of Bomb Party’s assets. Other than to the extent ordered by a bankruptcy or other court, the use and disclosure of all transferred Personal Information will be subject to this Privacy Policy, or to a new privacy policy if you are given notice of that new privacy policy and an opportunity to affirmatively opt-out of it. Personal Information submitted or collected after a transfer, however, may be subject to a new privacy policy adopted by Bomb Party’s successor organization.

Unpaid Accounts.

If you fail to pay any balance owed to Bomb Party, we may, as permitted by law, report your Personal Information, including without limitation your unpaid balance, to consumer credit reporting services, collection agencies and others.

Invite a Friend.

When you invite family or friends to join the Bomb Party network or to attend a Bomb Party home party, Bomb Party will send an email on your behalf to the indicated recipient. Your name and email address will appear in the “From” line of such email.

Lead Assignment and Party Rep Locator Features.

Bomb Party occasionally will assign prospective sales and prospective Party Rep leads to Party Reps. In these cases, we will provide the prospective customer or Party Rep with the appropriate Party Rep’s name and contact information and/or provide a Party Rep with the prospective customer’s or Party Rep’s name and contact information. In addition, Bomb Party has a Party Rep Locator feature on its website. Pursuant to this feature, a prospective customer or prospective Party Rep can locate a nearby Party Rep. In order to make the Party Rep Locator feature and the lead assignments effective, the company will provide the prospective customer or prospective Party Rep with the appropriate Party Rep’s name and contact information, which may include his/her telephone number, address, and/or email address.

Downline Activity/Genealogy Reports.

As a network marketing company, Bomb Party provides certain information to Party Reps regarding other Party Reps and Registered Customers enrolled in a Party Rep’s downline marketing organization (sales team). To help Party Reps in Bomb Party’s network marketing program manage their independent businesses, we provide our Party Reps with some of the Personal Information of the other Party Reps whom they have personally sponsored/enrolled as well as other Party Reps who are on their marketing teams. If you enroll as a Party Rep or register as a Bomb Party customer, your name, address, telephone number, and email address, as well as data relating to your sales, purchases, and recruitment activity will be disclosed to the Party Rep who sponsored you and to other Party Reps who are upline to you and your sponsoring Party Rep. No other Personal Information will be shared with Party Reps. Such information is shared via the Party Rep Back-Office. Information relating to downline Party Reps is made available to Party Reps subject to a confidentiality and non-solicitation covenant in the agreement that each Party Rep enters into with Bomb Party. However, Bomb Party does not warrant that other Party Reps will adhere to the confidentiality and non-solicitation covenants, and Bomb Party shall not be responsible for Party Reps’ violation of these covenants. By enrolling as a Party Rep or registering as a Bomb Party customer, you consent to the disclosure of your Personal Information as described in this paragraph.

Surveys.

It may become necessary to conduct surveys of our customers or Party Reps. Should we deem it necessary to conduct a survey, we may outsource the survey to a third party. We will provide the third-party survey company with your Personal Information as is necessary for the third-party survey company to conduct the survey and to those third parties whom we engage to review and analyze the results of the survey. We will not provide your social security number, credit card or banking information to the survey provider.

Communications from Us

Special Offers and Updates. By enrolling as a Party Rep, registering as a customer, or making a purchase or other inquiry through the Website, you consent to receive periodic email and other communications from us and from other Party Reps. For example, Bomb Party sends all new Party Reps and Registered Customers a welcoming email to verify password, username, and acceptance of the Party Rep Agreement or Customer Agreement. All Party Reps and Registered Customers will occasionally receive information on products, services, special deals, and a newsletter. Customers who have not registered with Bomb Party and who grant permission will also receive occasional information on products, services, special deals, and the like.

Service Announcements.

On rare occasions it is necessary to send out a strictly service-related announcement. For instance, if our service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, we might send Party Reps and/or customers an email. Generally, Party Reps may not opt-out of these communications, though they can deactivate their account. However, these communications are not promotional in nature.

Party Rep and Customer Service.

Bomb Party communicates with Party Reps and Registered Customers via email, regular mail, and telephone on a regular basis to provide requested services and regarding issues relating to their Bomb Party business. Bomb Party communicates with other customers with respect to products or services purchased by such customers from Bomb Party. Such communications may be by email, regular mail, or telephone.

Online Advertising

We may display advertising on our Website and partner with third parties to manage advertising on other websites for our products and services. We may also partner with third parties, including business partners, advertising networks, and other advertising service providers, who gather information about you on our Sites and other sites to provide you with advertisements on the Website and elsewhere online based on your browsing history and tailored to your interests, preferences, and characteristics. Cookies or other similar technologies may be used to provide you with advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties, and the information practices of these third parties are not covered by this Policy.

Some third parties collect information about users of our Website to provide interest-based advertising on our Website and elsewhere, including across browsers and devices. These third parties may use the information they collect on our Website to make predictions about your interests in order to provide you with ads (from us and other companies) across the Internet. Some of these third parties may participate in industry-developed programs designed to provide consumers with choices about whether to receive targeted advertising. Due to differences between using apps and websites on mobile devices, you may need to take additional steps to disable targeted ad technologies in mobile apps. Many mobile devices allow you to opt out of targeted advertising for mobile apps using the settings within the mobile app or your mobile device. For more information, please check your mobile settings. You also may uninstall our apps using the standard uninstall process available on your mobile device or app marketplace.

To opt out of interest-based advertising across browsers and devices from companies that participate in the Digital Advertising Alliance or Network Advertising Initiative opt-out programs, please visit the websites operated by the Network Advertising Initiative and the Digital Advertising Alliance. You may also be able to opt out of interest-based advertising through the settings within the mobile app or your mobile device, but your opt-out choice may apply only to the browser or device you are using when you opt out, so you should opt out on each of your browsers and devices if you want to disable all cross-device linking for interest-based advertising. Please note that even if you use an industry-based opt-out for interest-based advertising, you will continue to receive generic advertisements and your experience on our Website may be degraded.

Miscellaneous

Dispute Resolution. This privacy policy is governed by the laws of the State of Alabama. The offer extended by this Agreement, and any acceptance of its terms, shall occur in Montgomery County, State of Alabama. Any dispute arising from or relating to this privacy policy shall be brought in the courts of the State of Alabama residing in Montgomery County. Each party to a dispute arising from or relating to this privacy policy shall bear his/her/its own attorney’s fees, costs, and expenses. If a visitor to this site wishes to bring an action for the breach of this privacy policy, he/she shall do so on an individual basis. Visitors waive all rights to bring an action on a class or consolidated basis. If a visitor to this site is also a Party Rep and combines claims under this privacy policy with claims that are subject to Bomb Party’s Terms & Policies that are applicable to Party Reps, the dispute resolution provisions of the Bomb Party Terms & Policies shall govern.

Links.

Bomb Party’s websites may contain links to other sites. Please be aware that Bomb Party is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects Personal Information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by Bomb Party websites.

Security.

Bomb Party has implemented and maintains reasonable security procedures and practices to protect against the unauthorized access, use, modification, destruction, or disclosure of your Personal Information.

Lost or Stolen Information..

You must promptly notify us if your credit, banking, other financial information, username, or password is lost, stolen, or used without permission. In such an event, we will remove that credit card number, bank account information, other financial institution information, username, or password from your account.

Promotional Activities.

From time to time, Bomb Party may conduct contests, giveaways, and other promotions (collectively, “Promotional Activities”). Any information submitted in connection with Promotional Activities will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy. From time to time, Bomb Party may also ask you to participate in surveys designed to help Bomb Party improve the Websites, its products, services, or the Bomb Party network marketing program. Any Personal Information provided to Bomb Party in connection with any survey will be used only in relation to that survey and will be disclosed to third parties not bound by this Privacy Policy only in aggregated form.

Making Changes to Your Personal Information.

Party Reps and Registered Customers may update their Personal Information as necessary by logging into their Bomb Party online Back Offices, which allows them to access and edit their registration account information. In addition, Party Reps and Registered Customers may contact us at support@bombparty.com to update their profiles.

Online Privacy Policy Only.

Except as may otherwise be provided herein, this Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through the Website. It does not apply to information collected offline.

Questions.

Questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be directed to support@bombparty.com.

Supplemental Privacy Notice for California Residents. The following applies solely to California residents. Effective January 1, 2020.

Residents of the State of California (under California Civil Code Section 1798.83) have the right to request from companies conducting business in California a list of all third parties, if any, to which the company has disclosed Personal Information during the preceding year for direct marketing purposes (e.g., requests made in 2020 will receive information about 2019 sharing activities). We comply with this law by offering California residents the ability to tell us not to share your Personal Information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please email us at support@bombparty.com.

You must include the name of this Site and “California Resident” as the subject line, and your full name, e-mail address, and postal address in your message. Please note that any request under this paragraph will be limited to our use and disclosure of your Personal Information. You will need to make the same request of your Party Rep if you would like to obtain information about any disclosure that she or he has made of your Personal Information.

California Consumer Privacy Act Notice.

California law requires us to disclose information regarding the categories of Personal Information that we have collected about California consumers, the categories of sources from which the information was collected, the business or commercial purposes (as those terms are defined by applicable law) for which the information was collected, and the categories of parties with whom we share Personal Information. Note that Personal Information does not include:

Publicly available information from government records. De-identified or aggregated consumer information. Information excluded from the CCPA’s scope, such as: Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data; Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver’s Privacy Protection Act of 1994
Your Rights as a California Resident.

If you are a California resident, you may have certain rights under the CCPA as described below:

If you enroll as a Party Rep or Registered Customer in this program, or purchase products or services from us, you will be required to provide certain Personal Information. You have certain rights to your Personal Information. You may request information relating to your Personal Information by contacting the Company at support@bombparty.com. You will be required to provide us with your name, address, Party Rep or Customer identification number, and the last four digits of the credit card that you have on file with us so that we can verify your identity. You have the right to know: The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) sets forth certain obligations for businesses that “sell” Personal Information. Based on the definition of “sell” under the CCPA and under current regulatory guidance, we do not believe we engage in such activity and have not engaged in such activity in the past 12 months. Bomb Party does not sell your Personal Information to any third party. In the 12 months preceding the revision date of this Privacy Policy, we have not sold any Personal Information. We do not discriminate against consumers as a result of a consumer’s exercise of any of his or her rights listed in this section. For example, we will not, as a result of a consumer’s exercise of any rights listed in this section: Deny goods or services to the consumer; Charge different prices or rates for goods or services; Provide a different level or quality of goods or services; or Suggest in any way that a consumer will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services. A description of the categories of Personal Information we collect and the reasons we collect this information. All Personal Information we have about you. If your Party Rep or customer agreement is cancelled for any reason, once four years have passed you may request that we delete your Personal Information. A description of the categories of Personal Information we collect and the categories of third parties to which we disclose your Personal Information. A list of third parties to which we have provided your Personal Information for business purposes, and the corresponding purpose for which we have disclosed your information.

To exercise any of your rights under this section, contact us at support@bombparty.com.

You will be required to provide us with your name, address, Party Rep or Customer identification number, and the last four digits of the credit card that you have on file with us so that we can verify your identity.

Supplemental Privacy Notice for Nevada Residents. The following applies solely to Nevada Residents.

Residents of Nevada have certain rights with respect to your Personal Information.

You have the right to know that we do not sell any of your Personal Information to any third party or parties. You have the right to request that we not sell any of your Personal Information. Although we do not sell your Personal Information to any third parties, you have the right to submit a request to us directing us not to sell any of your Personal Information that we have collected from you or will collect from you in the future to any third party or parties. You may make such a request by sending an email to us at support@bombparty.com. Please include the following information in your request: Your name, your email address, and, if applicable, your Party Rep or Customer Number. Upon our receipt and verification of your identity, we will not sell your Personal Information. Within 60 days of our receipt of your request, we will respond to you. We collect the following types of Personal Information from visitors who browse our website: None. We collect the following types of Personal Information (“Covered Information”) from visitors who purchase products from us or enroll as Party Reps through our websites: First name, middle name, or middle initial, and last name; Home or other physical mailing address; Credit card or other payment information; Email address; Telephone number; and Social Security Number (Party Reps Only). If you wish to review, update, or otherwise make changes or request that changes be made to the Covered Information you have provided to us, you may do so as specified in by contacting support@bombparty.com. If we ever change the types of Covered Information that we collect from you, with whom we share it, or the process by which you may review and request or make changes to your Covered Information that is collected and maintained by us, we will notify you as described in the “Changes to this Privacy Policy” . No third party or third parties may collect Covered Information about your online activities over time when you use any of our websites.

The effective date of this Privacy Policy is February 1, 2021.